Incomplete List of Gigs and Flyer Gallery.

17/03/01: J*R, TRUCKDRIVER, CAPO D"ASTRO, REAL FUCKY FUCKY at the Fenton

08/10/01: TRUCKDRIVER, SEX MANIACS, BUZZKILL, KILL YOURSELF at The Packhorse

27/11/01: J*R, BILGE PUMP, KILL YOURSELF at The Packhorse

04/02/02: EIGHTY SIX, THE DRAGON RAPIDE, CAPTAIN BLACK at the Packhorse

01/03/02: REYNOLDS, POLARIS, J*R, KILL YOURSELF at The Packhorse

17/05/02: OXBOW (USA), THE WOW, EIGHTY SIX, PERDITO DURANGO and FRONT FACE PANCAKE at the Packhorse

22/06/02: Q CAR, J*R, KILL YOURSELF at the Packhorse

13/09/02: THE WOW, KILL YOURSELF, THIS AINT VEGAS & THE FUTUREHEADS at the Packhorse

06/03/03: J*R, EIGHTY SIX, CAPTAIN BLACK at The Packhorse

30/05/03: PAPER CUT OUT, WRITTEN FROM NEGATIVE , EIGHTY SIX at The Packhorse

5/07/03: J*R, KILL YOURSELF, BROWN OWL at The Fenton (moved to House Party in Hyde Park)

28/08/03: VIALKA (France), LIKE A KIND OF MATADOR, THAT FUCKING TANK at The Packhorse

29/08/03: TERRASHIMA, MONO (Belgium), KILL YOURSELF, MONSTER KILLED BY LASER at The Cardigan Arms

7/09/03: THIS AINT VEGAS, THE WOW, KILL YOURSELF at The Cardigan Arms

14/09/03: CHINESE STARS (USA), KILL YOURSELF, FRONT FACE PANCAKE at Stereo, Glasgow

27/10/03: THE UNIT AMA, KILL YOURSELF, PARK ATTACK at Stereo, Glasgow

31/10/03: GIDDY MOTORS, 31 KNOTS (USA), KILL YOURSELF at the Packhorse. CANCELLED?

14/11/03: SOEZA, POLARIS, LITTLE GIRL WITH CHERRIES at the Packhorse.

21/11/03: MACROCOSMICA, LORDS, BILGE PUMP, SOON (Belgium) at the Packhorse

12/02/04: FUTURE EX-WIFE, EIGHTY SIX, MONSTER KILLED BY LASER at the Packhorse

06/03/04: WILLIAM E WHITMORE (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, 1 MORE at the Cardigan Arms

19/03/04: MACROCOSMICA, KILL YOURSELF, FIXIT KID at The Fenton

04/04/04: THE WOW, THE EDMUND FITZGERALD, HUMANFLY (replaced by MONSTER KILLED BY LASER) at The Fenton

17/07/04: OLD BABY SEX SCENE release party gig with THE UNIT AMA, LORDS, THIS AINT VEGAS, LITTLE GIRL WITH CHERRIES (cancelled), MONSTER KILLED BY LASER, THAT FUCKING TANK, THE UNPLEASANTS, 1 TO 2 DAYS PAINTING TIME at The Fenton

28/12/04: BRONZE (Belgium), COWTOWN, THAT FUCKING TANK. at the Cardigan Arms

19/03/05: THE UNIT AMA, MONSTER KILLED BY LASER, D.MILLARD, THAT FUCKING TANK at The Brudenell Social Club

30/04/05: THAT FUCKING TANK, GRABBA GRABBA TAPE, PYLON at The Fenton

10/08/05: BRONZE (Belgium), SUHKEIDA (Belgium), COWTOWN at The Fenton

25/11/05: NEPTUNE (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK (album release party) at The Brudenell Social Club

23/01/06: CLARA CLARA (France), BILGE PUMP, COWTOWN, THE UNPLEASANTS, WHEELBARROW at The Fenton

02/02/06: THAT FUCKING TANK, VORTEX REX (Austria), PIFCO, SKOUD at The Packhorse

22/02/06: AIDS WOLF (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, COWTOWN at The Common Place

11/03/06: GI JOE (Italy), SOEZA, DYSE (Germany), MUCKY SAILOR, ZURICH VS ZURICH (Italy), ELIZABETH at The Fenton

08/06/06: SINCABEZA (France), PROJECT: VENHELL, THAT FUCKING WHEELBARROW, TRIO VD at The Brudenell Social Club

24/07/06: US MAPLE (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, CLECKHUDDERSFAX at The Brudenell Social Club

19/09/06: AWESOME COLOR (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, HOTSNACK at The Brudenell Social Club

24/09/06: XBXRX (USA), BIRDS OF PREY, DANANANAYKROYD at The Brudenell Social Club

05/10/06: VOLT (Germany), CHICKENHAWK, RUBY TOMBS, MUCKY SAILOR at The Brudenell Social Club

27/10/06: NEPTUNE (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, IT TAKES BRIDGES, JESSICA RYLAN at The Common Place

28/10/06: NEPTUNE (USA), THAT FUCKING TANK, TRIO VD, JESSICA RYLAN (disqualified) at Holy Trinity Church

07/11/06: GATECHIEN (France), LE SINGE BLANC, EAGLE EYE at The Packhorse

29/11/06: HOSPITALS (USA), RUBY TOMBS, PIFCO at The Fenton

09/02/07: VORTEX REX (Austria), TIXXX, MARY LUXEMBOURG AND THE BLACK BATS at The Packhorse

21/04/07: NERVOUS KID (Italy), THAT FUCKING TANK, SHIELD YOUR EYES at The Common Place

11/05/07: SOCRATES (France), MASSIVE HERON, DAWN CHORUS at The Common Place

29/10/07: SINCABEZA (France), HUMANFLY, THAT FUCKING TANK, SOLUS LOCUS at The Brudenell Social Club

02/12/07: TATTIE TOES, THAT FUCKING TANK, 7 HERTZ, ROMP WITH BLONDE (Cancelled), MONTY CASINO at The Love Apple, Bradford *

14/11/08: THAT FUCKING TANK, PULLED APART BY HORSES, UPRIGHTS at Countess of Rosse, Saltaire *

19/12/08: BEARDS, CISSY at Countess of Rosse, Saltaire *

24/01/09: GI JOE (Italy), HIROSHIMA ROCKS AROUND (Italy), THAT FUCKING TANK at Countess of Rosse, Saltaire *

14/02/09: TCKI TKCY TAIKO DRUMMERS, 7 HERTZ, ROB HOLDEN at Countess of Rosse, Saltaire *

29/08/09: THE RABBIT THEORY (Switzerland), GARFUNKLE AND SIMON, COWTOWN, NOPE at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford *

02/10/09: BELLINI (Italy), VESSELS, HUMANFLY, EAGLE EYE, CISSY at The Brudenell Social Club

17/10/09: SINCABEZA (France), NOPE, BLOOD CRIPS at The Royal Park Cellars

18/10/09: ELECTRIC ELECTRIC (France), THAT FUCKING TANK, SPIRITUAL GARDEN, HOLY MOUNTAIN at The Packhorse

09/11/09: FILARIO FARINOPPO (Italy), NOPE, STUART BANNISTER at The Cardigan Arms *

29/01/10: TATTIE TOES (Glasgow), GARFUNKLE AND SIMON, SWINEPIPE at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

26/02/10: CHICKENHAWK, PROTECTORS, JON JONES AND THE BEATNIKS MOVEMENT at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

27/02/10: RADIKAL SATAN (France), L'OCELLE MARE (France), 7 HERTZ, API UIZ + ARNAUD RIVIERE (France) at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

26/03/10: THAT FUCKING TANK, D'ASTRO, BLUE WICKEDS, STU BANNISTER at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

21/05/10: LUTHER BLISSETT (Italy), RICHARD DAWSON, NUMB TONGUES at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

28/05/10: GUM TAKES TOOTH, JONJO FEATHER, BROWN BROGUES at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

25/06/10: RUNNERS, GARETH S BROWN, ELIZABETH at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

24/09/10: THAT FUCKING TANK, WOODERSON, BLACK MOTH at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford *

09/10/10: GROPETOWN (Scot), GUMMY STUMPS (Scot), PIFCO at Bradford Playhouse, Bradford

25/02/11: VIALKA (France), THAT FUCKING TANK, STIG NOISE, THE FAMILY ELAN at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

25/03/11: ETERNAL FAGS (Glasgow), SMACK WIZARDS (Glasgow), NOPE, DOLPHINS at Polish Club, Bradford

25/04/11: THAT FUCKING TANK, SHIELD YOUR EYES (London) at Countess of Rosse, Saltaire

29/04/11: BILGE PUMP, BROKEN ARM, LABORATORY NOISE at Polish Club, Bradford

27/05/11: MR PEPPERMINT (Glasgow), COWTOWN, PIFCO at Polish Club, Bradford.

10/06/11: ALL EYES WEST (USA). NGOD, NOPE at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

24/06/11: BUEN CHICO, BEARDS, MUCKY SAILOR at Polish Club, Bradford

29/07/11: THE GRAND OBSCENE BABY AUCTION (first night) featuring HOT CLUB DE PARIS, WOODERSON, HOOKWORMS, CROWS (Dublin) at Polish Club, Bradford

30/07/11: THE GRAND OBSCENE BABY AUCTION (second day) featuring RUNNERS, CLECKHUDDERSFAX, THAT FUCKING TANK, COAL TRAIN (cancelled), SPIN SPIN THE DOGS, SHIELD YOUR EYES, SILENT FRONT, DOLPHINS, DEAN MCPHEE, ETAI KESHIKI at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

26/08/11: THE FAMILY ELAN, NO GUTS, BRASS at Polish Club, Bradford

14/09/11: PNEU (France), SHIELD YOUR EYES, NOPE at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

30/09/11: BLACKLISTERS, GARFUNKLE AND SIMON, CUT YOURSELF IN HALF at Polish Club, Bradford

05/10/11: SWEET WILLIAMS, ELIZABETH at The Treehouse Cafe, Bradford

09/10/11: CUT (Italy), JIMMY ISLIP, BRASS at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

24/10/11: L'OCELLE MARE (France), DEAN MCPHEE at The Treehouse Cafe, Bradford

28/10/11: SLY AND THE FAMILY DRONE, THE JELAS, BLACKHOODS at The Polish Club, Bradford

25/11/11: PETER J TAYLOR GUITAR ORCHESTRA, DEAS AND DENTON, SOUNDING, THE HOBBES FANCLUB at The Polish Club, Bradford

30/12/11: THAT FUCKING TANK, DOLPHINS, CUT YOURSELF IN HALF, MOTHER/DESTROYER at The Polish Club, Bradford

09/02/12: SUNFLARE (Portugal), GIGANTES, BEAST at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

23/02/12: PETE SIMONELLI (USA), INSECT ARK (USA), BILGE PUMP, BLACK OCTAGON at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

24/02/12: HUMANFLY, MAGNAPINNA, BAR at The Polish Club, Bradford

23/03/12: NOPE, GUNS OR KNIVES, GERRARD BELL-FIFE at The Polish Club, Bradford

28/04/12: BARBEROS, DO MISS AMERICA at The Polish Club, Bradford

26/05/12: GUM TAKES TOOTH, BLACK MOTH, TRIO VD, THE FAMILY ELAN, GERRARD BELL-FIFE at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford as part of Bradford Threadfest

27/06/12: THAT FUCKING TANK, LE CERCLE DES MALLISSIMALISTES (France), THE FAMILY ELAN at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

27/07/12: GOBA 2012 (day 1) GALAXIANS, MONSTER KILLED BY LASER, TRANS/HUMAN, RUNNERS at The Polish Club

28/07/12: GOBA 2012 (day 2) HOOKWORMS, FATHOMS, ZOETROPE, BEARDS, WOODERSON, COSTA AND NERO, NOPE at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

29/07/12: GOBA 2012 (day 3) RICHARD DAWSON, NATHALIE STERN, THE FAMILY ELAN w/ STEPH HLADOWSKI, ROB HOLDEN, ABY VULLIAMY

17/08/12: THAT FUCKING TANK, GUNS OR KNIVES, GERRARD BELL-FIFE at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

31/08/12: BLOOD SPORT, SOUNDS OF SWAMI at The Polish Club, Bradford

27/09/12: THE HORSE LOOM, PHIL TYLER, DEAN MCPHEE, ABY VULLIAMY at The Sparrow, Bradford

11/10/12: THE HYSTERICAL INJURY, THE HORN THE HUNT, COWTOWN at Wharf Chambers, Leeds

26/10/12: NGOD, ILLUSORY CENTRE at The Polish Club, Bradford

30/11/12: DESMADRADOS SOLDADOS DE VENTURA, CHAMPION LOVER, BLOOD SPORT at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

14/12/12: TREMBLING BELLS, THAT FUCKING TANK, WOODERSON, MATTHEW BOURNE at Delius Arts and Cultural Centre, Bradford

28/12/12: 90s ALT-ROCK PARTY BAND at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

22/02/13: SILENT FRONT, DEATH PEDALS at The Polish Club, Bradford

15/03/13: N. RACKER, TRANS/HUMAN, AP MARTLET at Delius Arts and Cultural Centre, Bradford

21/03/13: PAPAYE (France), NOPE, CATTLE at Wharf Chambers, Leeds

29/03/13: HIMSELF, KOALA at The Polish Club, Bradford

26/04/13: JUNK DEALERS, GREAT DIPLOMATS at The Polish Club, Bradford

26/05/13: HAWK EYES, BLACKLISTERS, MONSTER KILLED BY LASER, RUBY TOMBS, JUNK DEALERS, MOTHER EARTH, MIND MOUNTAIN at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

31/05/13: GUM TAKES TOOTH, NOPE, JEALOUSY MOUNTAIN DUO (Germany), COWTOWN at The Polish Club, Bradford

13/06/13: FAWN SPOTS, UNWAVE, KOALA at Wharf Chambers, Leeds

28/06/13: SPLITTY MCCHEEKS, QUACK QUACK, PATCHY DRIZZLE (USA), BIRCHALL/DOBSON/KALASH TRIO (PALESTINE) at The New Bradford Playhouse, Bradford

05/07/13: THAT FUCKING TANK, ULTRADEMON (FRANCE), BEAR TRUBBLE, GERRARD BELL-FIFE at The 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

06/07/13: THAT FUCKING TANK 10th ANNIVERSARY w/ THAT FUCKING TANK, J*R, COWTOWN, GREY HAIRS at Wharf Chambers, Leeds

23/08/13: DEPAKINE CHRONO (CZ), MASSICOT (CH), SUPEREGO KID (CZ), BAD BODY, OSO EL ROTO (FR) at Wharf Chambers, Leeds

30/08/13: P FOR PERSIA, SPEAK GALACTIC, GARFUNKLE AND SIMON at The New Bradford Playhouse, Bradford